Hong Kong commercial equipment | Product enquiries · Bulk requirements · Customisation requests · Project requirementsWhatsApp 6998-7437 Enquiry
Cleaning & Waste ManagementProduct reference imageRectangular Bin with Lid, model A-257, Hong Kong commercial equipment

This GotGear reference image represents the product format. Confirm the actual colour, details and accessories for the selected model in writing.

Website product ID 984Model A-257

Rectangular Bin with Lid

Rectangular bin with lid for general storage and cleaning use, 42 L capacity, external dimensions 438 X 337 X 542 mm; compatible lid model A-258. Enquire with GotGear for written confirmation based on the application, specification and quantity.

Selectable specifications Quantity input Written response by WhatsApp
Product information

Rectangular Bin with Lid specifications

The fields below preserve the available product and model record. Confirm the selected specification before procurement.

ModelA-257
Capacity42 L
DimensionsLength 438 X Width 337 X Height 542 mm
Compatible lidA-258
Check before procurement

Three inputs support a clearer quotation

01

Use and operating location

Describe the daily task, indoor or outdoor setting, floor condition and space constraints.

02

Dimensions, load or capacity

Provide length, width, height, the items handled, expected load, capacity or tier count.

03

Quantity and delivery conditions

Provide the quantity, address, floor, goods lift, entrance constraints and required timing.

Frequently asked questions

Rectangular Bin with Lid questions before enquiry

Check the available options, operating inputs and delivery-access details before sending the selected product to WhatsApp.

Which specifications are listed for Rectangular Bin with Lid A-257?

This page organises the available source record into selectable model, dimension or format options. Choose the closest listed specification, then verify every required field in the current written response before procurement.

What operating information matters for Rectangular Bin with Lid?

Confirm the waste stream or cleaning task, daily volume, emptying frequency, location, users and cleaning workflow. Also compare capacity, opening and lid, pedal or wheels, liner compatibility, material, colour and identification; do not transfer assumptions from another model with a similar name.

How can I send a clear enquiry for Rectangular Bin with Lid?

Select the specification and quantity, then use the WhatsApp button. Add the waste stream or cleaning task, daily volume, emptying frequency, location, lid or identification needs and quantity; the message will carry the product name, model, selected option and page URL for written follow-up.

What delivery and access information should I provide?

Provide the district, full address, floor, goods-lift dimensions, loading location, entrance or corridor constraints and required timing. Photographs or a simple plan can help clarify larger-item access.

What if the product image or listed option is not an exact match?

Treat the image as a format reference and identify the required difference in WhatsApp. The final appearance, specification, accessories, supply scope, delivery arrangement and formal quotation must be confirmed in writing.

Related products

Compare other Waste Bins & Buckets

View all Waste Bins & Buckets
Product or site details?WhatsApp 6998-7437